Clay Fisher

1/12/2020 - Arizona Speedway

1/12/2020 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Modifieds42 entries
    • Wild West Shootout
  • X-Mods41 entries
  • Super Late Models42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Fisher

Clay Fisher

Dewitt, AR

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 7 5 2
Pro Power Dash 2 3 -1
Heat 2 7 8 -1
Qualifying 2 15.351 7 -3

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
5 3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
6 17 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 11
7 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
8 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -3
9 11 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
10 14 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 4
11 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
12 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
13 12 2 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
14 24 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 10
15 20 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 5
16 16 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
17 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
18 8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -10
19 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
20 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -19
21 15 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
22 23 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
23 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -16
24 22 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -2
25 19 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
Top 4 transfer
5 3 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
6 11 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
7 10 28T Brian Barrett Brian Barrett Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
8 7 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
9 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
10 9 75 Kenny Densman Kenny Densman Lolita, TX Lolita, TX -1
11 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -6
12 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -4
13 13 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
3 5 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 2
4 2 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 2
6 4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 2
8 8 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 10 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 13 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
11 12 89L James Laing James Laing Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
12 11 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
13 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -7
6 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 2 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
4 5 28T Brian Barrett Brian Barrett Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
5 3 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
6 6 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
3 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
6 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
7 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
8 8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 9 75 Kenny Densman Kenny Densman Lolita, TX Lolita, TX -
10 11 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
11 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 5 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
7 6 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -1
8 7 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
9 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
10 10 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
11 11 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
4 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
6 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
8 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
9 9 28T Brian Barrett Brian Barrett Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
10 10 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 4 2 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 6 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
6 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
7 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 7 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
9 10 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 9 89L James Laing James Laing Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 14.998
2 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.165
3 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.241
4 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.403
5 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.416
6 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.564
7 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.589
8 4 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.718
9 9 75 Kenny Densman Kenny Densman Lolita, TX Lolita, TX 15.870
10 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.907
11 10 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 16.273
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.878
2 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.978
3 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.028
4 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.146
5 1 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15.309
6 2 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 15.327
7 4 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 15.351
8 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.456
9 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.739
10 6 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.324
11 8 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.657
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.790
2 7 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.985
3 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.003
4 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.100
5 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.149
6 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.276
7 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.364
8 2 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.672
9 9 28T Brian Barrett Brian Barrett Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 16.450
10 8 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR 16.450
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.083
2 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.181
3 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.329
4 9 2 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.368
5 6 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 15.504
6 2 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.586
7 1 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.942
8 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.555
9 7 89L James Laing James Laing Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.613
10 10 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.696

Latest Stats

  • Events10
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Next Event

Schedule TBA

MC Fisher Transportation
Moon’s Towing  Recovery
Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod
PRP Suspension
Stuckey Enterprises
Black Diamond Chassis
Hoosier Racing Tires
Tommy Surrett Trucking
MyRacePass
Comp Cams
Wiles Racing
Out-Pace Racing Products
TWM Racing Products
Grime Stoppers Heavy Duty Hand Wipes
ASI Racewear
Ohlins
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Cornett Racing Engine