Clay Fisher

1/18/2020 - Arizona Speedway

1/18/2020 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Modifieds40 entries
    • Wild West Shootout
  • X-Mods40 entries
  • Super Late Models40 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Fisher

Clay Fisher

Dewitt, AR

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 14 8
B Feature 2 2 3 -1
Heat 4 6 5 1
Qualifying 4 16.115 6 -5

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
2 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
3 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 9
4 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
5 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13
6 6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 14 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
8 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
9 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 11
10 11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
11 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
12 17 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 5
13 19 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
14 22 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 8
15 21 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 6
16 15 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
17 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -16
18 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
19 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -17
20 9 2 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -11
21 16 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
22 23 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
23 13 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -10
24 24 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
2 5 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
3 2 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -1
4 6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
6 11 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
7 8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 9 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
9 3 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -6
10 10 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 4 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -7
12 12 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 6
3 2 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
4 3 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
7 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
8 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
9 12 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
10 7 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -3
11 10 74D Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
12 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
2 1 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
3 2 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 5 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
6 3 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
2 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
3 2 2 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 4 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
6 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
7 6 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
8 10 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
9 8 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
10 7 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
6 9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 3
7 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 10 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR 2
9 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
10 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 1
6 5 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
7 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
8 7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
9 10 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
4 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 1
6 8 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -5
9 10 74D Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
10 9 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.440
2 2 2 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.466
3 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.629
4 8 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.720
5 3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 15.798
6 1 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.262
7 9 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 16.557
8 4 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16.606
9 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.959
10 5 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 16.959
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.321
2 10 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.642
3 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.739
4 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.750
5 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.789
6 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.801
7 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.069
8 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.138
9 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 16.301
10 8 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR 17.201
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.593
2 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.638
3 4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.760
4 8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.842
5 6 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.879
6 3 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 15.889
7 7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.009
8 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.126
9 9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 16.419
10 2 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.315
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.389
2 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.448
3 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.557
4 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.948
5 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.090
6 1 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 16.115
7 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.329
8 7 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.370
9 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.822
10 9 74D Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.199

Latest Stats

  • Events10
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Next Event

Schedule TBA

MC Fisher Transportation
Moon’s Towing  Recovery
Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod
PRP Suspension
Stuckey Enterprises
Black Diamond Chassis
Hoosier Racing Tires
Tommy Surrett Trucking
MyRacePass
Comp Cams
Wiles Racing
Out-Pace Racing Products
TWM Racing Products
Grime Stoppers Heavy Duty Hand Wipes
ASI Racewear
Ohlins
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Cornett Racing Engine