Clay Fisher

1/19/2020 - Arizona Speedway

1/19/2020 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Modifieds32 entries
    • Wild West Shootout
  • X-Mods32 entries
  • Super Late Models39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Fisher

Clay Fisher

Dewitt, AR

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 15 9
B Feature 2 4 4 -
Heat 4 7 6 1
Qualifying 4 16.186 7 -3

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 6
4 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13
5 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
6 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
7 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
8 15 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
9 23 2 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14
10 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 11
11 16 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 5
12 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -4
13 6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -7
14 20 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 6
15 24 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 9
16 14 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
17 22 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 5
18 11 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
19 12 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
20 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -16
21 10 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -11
22 19 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
23 13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -10
24 18 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
2 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
3 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
4 5 2 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 4 transfer
5 11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
6 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -2
7 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
8 6 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
9 7 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
10 8 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
11 12 18AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
12 9 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
3 8 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 5
4 4 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
6 5 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
7 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
8 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
9 7 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -2
10 10 75 Kenny Densman Kenny Densman Lolita, TX Lolita, TX -
11 11 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
3 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -2
4 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
7 7 2 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 8 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 9 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 5 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
6 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
7 9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 2
8 8 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -
9 6 75 Kenny Densman Kenny Densman Lolita, TX Lolita, TX -3
10 10 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
6 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
7 7 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 8 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
9 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
10 9 18AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
3 6 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 4 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -2
6 7 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 1
7 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
8 9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
9 5 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.395
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.496
3 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.652
4 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.671
5 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.705
6 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.769
7 9 2 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.896
8 10 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.025
9 6 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.740
10 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.740
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.299
2 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.714
3 10 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.714
4 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.002
5 6 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.150
6 7 75 Kenny Densman Kenny Densman Lolita, TX Lolita, TX 16.221
7 3 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.426
8 9 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR 17.228
9 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.228
10 8 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 17.228
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.524
2 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.542
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.745
4 9 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.797
5 2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.933
6 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 16.089
7 1 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.485
8 4 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16.614
9 5 18AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 16.923
10 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.967
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.729
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.785
3 2 77M Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 15.990
4 6 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 16.084
5 3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 16.092
6 8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.165
7 4 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 16.186
8 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.450
9 5 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 16.682

Latest Stats

  • Events10
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Next Event

Schedule TBA

MC Fisher Transportation
Moon’s Towing  Recovery
Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod
PRP Suspension
Stuckey Enterprises
Black Diamond Chassis
Hoosier Racing Tires
Tommy Surrett Trucking
MyRacePass
Comp Cams
Wiles Racing
Out-Pace Racing Products
TWM Racing Products
Grime Stoppers Heavy Duty Hand Wipes
ASI Racewear
Ohlins
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Cornett Racing Engine