Clay Fisher

8/14/2015 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/14/2015 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series63 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Fisher

Clay Fisher

Dewitt, AR

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Heat 6 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
6 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
7 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
9 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
10 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17MX Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 56J Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
9 15X Larry Campbell Larry Campbell Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
10 66 Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
4 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
5 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
6 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
7 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
8 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
9 4F Shannon Scott Shannon Scott Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
5 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
5 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA -
6 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
7 56M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
8 1X Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
9 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -
7 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 18S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
9 26F Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.434

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.448

Latest Stats

  • Events10
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Next Event

Schedule TBA

MC Fisher Transportation
Moon’s Towing  Recovery
Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod
PRP Suspension
Stuckey Enterprises
Black Diamond Chassis
Hoosier Racing Tires
Tommy Surrett Trucking
MyRacePass
Comp Cams
Wiles Racing
Out-Pace Racing Products
TWM Racing Products
Grime Stoppers Heavy Duty Hand Wipes
ASI Racewear
Ohlins
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Cornett Racing Engine