Clay Fisher

10/8/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

10/8/2022 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

18 entries

CRUSA 604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. C11JR-Chase Williams[6]; 2. 8J-Bobby Jordan[15]; 3. 27-Chris McElhenney[3]; 4. 26C-Cole Cameron[7]; 5. 119-Scott Ladner[1]; 6. 33-Sid Scarbrough[13]; 7. 10-Jason Henry[10]; 8. 2T-Tootie Arnold[2]; 9. 9-James Moore[5]; 10. 7-Brent Dillon[14]; 11. 58K-Knox Ross[18]; 12. 11M-Riley Sheedy[12]; 13. 27D-Chase Delrio[17]; 14. 21-Ryan Colby[4]; 15. 51-Tyler Burnett[8]; 16. C11-Cliff Williams[9]; 17. 00-Michael Dupuy[16]; 18. (DNS) 01-Ronnie Graham

16 entries

CRUSA 602 Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 01-Tyler D Hudson[1]; 2. 27G-Matt Grable[4]; 3. 14C-Chance Inman[3]; 4. 8-Zack Owens[5]; 5. 4C-Devin Whatley[7]; 6. 20-Bailey Callahan[2]; 7. 01T-Nick Thrash[6]; 8. 14-cash young[13]; 9. 59-Allen Edwards[9]; 10. 11-Jason Michau[8]; 11. 10T-Anthony Thoman[12]; 12. 3F-MATT FITZHUGH[10]; 13. 77-Price Berry[11]; 14. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[14]; 15. 5-Kason Harper[15]; 16. 4R-Blake Runyan[16]

9 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4G-Shelby Sheedy[1]; 2. 54-Chad Thrash[9]; 3. 121-Michael Blount[2]; 4. 15-Cory Tuggle[4]; 5. C12-Clayton Kilgore[8]; 6. 999-Carl Kilgore IV[7]; 7. 13M-Corky McLendon[5]; 8. 45-GENE HAYS[6]; 9. (DQ) 1R-Jamie Rochell[3]

21 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-John Johnson[1]; 2. 1R-Austin Rodgers[17]; 3. 14B-BLAIZE CHATHAM[2]; 4. 42-MATT SOJOURNER[7]; 5. 34-Scott Welch[8]; 6. 2-CJ Hodges[10]; 7. 15-Brandon Nobles[9]; 8. 3P-Buddy Payne[21]; 9. 6C-JOSH LAMBERT[4]; 10. 4Z-Josh Griffin[16]; 11. 711-James Bradshaw[3]; 12. 24/7-John Brannon[13]; 13. 20-Reilly McAlpin[6]; 14. 9-Lauren Evans[15]; 15. 7K-keatin whtely[14]; 16. 42S-Micheal Sojourner[5]; 17. 16-Nathan Page[20]; 18. 12-Daniel Manning[19]; 19. 7C-Cody Robinson[18]; 20. 44M-Colby Mullins[12]; 21. 46-Austin Ballow[11]

24 entries

Hot Shots


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 49-Phillip Wallace[4]; 2. 1-Dave Smoot[3]; 3. 8J-George Honeycutt[5]; 4. 02JR-Chris Kilgore[7]; 5. 24-Nicholas Rousseau[10]; 6. 12-Wyatt Bicker[12]; 7. 33-Bridget Saxton[13]; 8. 07J-Josh Lambert[24]; 9. 2-Dustin Davis[22]; 10. 33JR-Bobby Link[11]; 11. YUP-David Davis[6]; 12. 91-ryan raney[9]; 13. 7-Justin Dillon[19]; 14. 49C-Samuel Contrereras[23]; 15. 3-ETHAN CONTESTABILE[8]; 16. 1B-Mason Barnett[20]; 17. 711-nicholas meek[17]; 18. 1L-AC Parker Jr[16]; 19. 60-Joseph Rousseau[2]; 20. 14-Clay Smith[1]; 21. 20-Trevor SPENCE[14]; 22. (DNS) 72S-DERRICK SULLIVAN; 23. (DNS) 33H-Jackson Holifield; 24. (DNS) 38-Landon Parker

21 entries

MSCCS Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (60 Laps): 1. 86B-Kyle Beard[1]; 2. 1C-Chad Thrash[3]; 3. 14-Morgan Bagley[5]; 4. 1-BJ Robinson[10]; 5. 90R-Brian Rickman[11]; 6. 86-Rick Rickman[7]; 7. 99-Clay Fisher[4]; 8. 25-Mikey Kile[6]; 9. 51-Dean Carpenter[14]; 10. 19-Jamie Burford[17]; 11. R5-Hunter Rasdon[9]; 12. 31-Alex Ashley[13]; 13. C11JR-Chase Williams[12]; 14. 3K-Tanner Kellick[8]; 15. 17-Jarret Stuckey[20]; 16. 7C-Pace Cameron[18]; 17. 01-Ronnie Graham[16]; 18. 05-Scott Abraham[15]; 19. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[2]; 20. 18C-Ross Camponovo[21]; 21. 1G-Bryan Glaze[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 86B-Kyle Beard[1]; 2. 99-Clay Fisher[2]; 3. 86-Rick Rickman[3]; 4. 1-BJ Robinson[4]; 5. 31-Alex Ashley[6]; 6. 01-Ronnie Graham[7]; 7. (DNS) 1G-Bryan Glaze

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[1]; 2. 14-Morgan Bagley[2]; 3. 3K-Tanner Kellick[5]; 4. 90R-Brian Rickman[3]; 5. 51-Dean Carpenter[7]; 6. 19-Jamie Burford[4]; 7. 17-Jarret Stuckey[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1C-Chad Thrash[2]; 2. 25-Mikey Kile[1]; 3. R5-Hunter Rasdon[3]; 4. C11JR-Chase Williams[5]; 5. 05-Scott Abraham[4]; 6. 7C-Pace Cameron[6]; 7. (DNS) 18C-Ross Camponovo

Qualifying 1: 1. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:15.243[15]; 2. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:15.581[11]; 3. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:15.623[3]; 4. 99-Clay Fisher, 00:15.672[6]; 5. 14-Morgan Bagley, 00:15.709[1]; 6. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:15.725[7]; 7. 86-Rick Rickman, 00:15.742[17]; 8. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:15.803[18]; 9. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:15.870[2]; 10. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:15.935[5]; 11. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:16.099[8]; 12. 05-Scott Abraham, 00:16.124[21]; 13. 1G-Bryan Glaze, 00:16.234[20]; 14. 3K-Tanner Kellick, 00:16.265[13]; 15. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:16.290[16]; 16. 31-Alex Ashley, 00:16.441[4]; 17. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:16.578[12]; 18. 7C-Pace Cameron, 00:16.745[19]; 19. 01-Ronnie Graham, 00:17.033[10]; 20. (DNF) 51-Dean Carpenter, 00:17.033[9]; 21. (DNS) 18C-Ross Camponovo, 00:17.033

Latest Stats

  • Events10
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Next Event

Schedule TBA

MC Fisher Transportation
Moon’s Towing  Recovery
Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod
PRP Suspension
Stuckey Enterprises
Black Diamond Chassis
Hoosier Racing Tires
Tommy Surrett Trucking
MyRacePass
Comp Cams
Wiles Racing
Out-Pace Racing Products
TWM Racing Products
Grime Stoppers Heavy Duty Hand Wipes
ASI Racewear
Ohlins
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Cornett Racing Engine