Clay Fisher

10/21/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

10/21/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 Late Model Sportsman34 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Dirt Late Models54 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks40 entries
  • Factory Stocks29 entries
  • Open Wheel Modified22 entries
  • Super Late Models35 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Clay Fisher

Clay Fisher

Dewitt, AR

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Group A - Feature 12 16 -4
Group A - Heat 2 5 6 -1
Qualifying - Group A 13.335 10 5

Super Late Models

Group A - Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
3 6 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
4 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 3
5 11 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 6
6 5 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
7 2 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -5
8 8 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
9 10 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 1
10 9 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -1
11 15 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 4
12 17 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 5
13 16 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 3
14 18 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 4
15 14 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -1
16 12 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -4
17 13 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -4
18 3 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -15

Group B - Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
3 8 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
4 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 10
5 12 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 7
6 6 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
7 16 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 9
8 9 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 1
9 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -7
10 7 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA -3
11 10 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -1
12 11 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -1
13 5 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -8
14 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -10
15 15 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX -
16 13 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -3
DNS 17 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -

Group A - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 5 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 6 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
5 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 2
6 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
7 9 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 2
8 4 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -4
9 1 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -8
All transfer

Group A - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
4 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 6 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 1
6 5 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR -1
7 8 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 1
8 7 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
9 9 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
All transfer

Group B - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
3 1 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -2
4 6 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA 2
5 5 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
6 7 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 1
7 8 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
8 9 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX 1
DNS 4 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -
All transfer

Group B - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
2 2 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 5 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
5 1 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -4
6 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
7 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 8 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -
All transfer

Qualifying - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 12.711
2 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.845
3 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 12.920
4 9 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.946
5 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.018
6 16 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 13.043
7 8 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 13.106
8 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.141
9 12 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.152
10 15 99 Clay Fisher Clay Fisher Dewitt, AR Dewitt, AR 13.335
11 10 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 13.473
12 17 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 13.488
13 18 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 13.582
14 11 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.641
15 7 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 13.680
16 14 88 Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 13.714
17 5 98 Ronnie Roberts Jr Ronnie Roberts Jr Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 13.809
18 13 7C Jason Jarrell Jason Jarrell Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 13.811

Qualifying - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 12.793
2 10 6 Clay Coghlan Clay Coghlan Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 13.150
3 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.161
4 13 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.192
5 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.272
6 12 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.298
7 17 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 13.298
8 16 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.322
9 5 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 13.330
10 9 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.349
11 3 25 Mike Kile Mike Kile Westlake, LA Westlake, LA 13.418
12 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 13.425
13 11 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 13.493
14 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.761
15 14 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.875
16 4 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 13.956
17 7 31 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley Center, TX Center, TX 14.229

Latest Stats

  • Events10
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101

Next Event

Schedule TBA

MC Fisher Transportation
Moon’s Towing  Recovery
Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod
PRP Suspension
Stuckey Enterprises
Black Diamond Chassis
Hoosier Racing Tires
Tommy Surrett Trucking
MyRacePass
Comp Cams
Wiles Racing
Out-Pace Racing Products
TWM Racing Products
Grime Stoppers Heavy Duty Hand Wipes
ASI Racewear
Ohlins
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Cornett Racing Engine